Bhavan's Vidya mandir Eroor
K M Munshi
  0484 - 2784948
  0484 - 2777763
  bhavanseroor@yahoo.co.in

 

2022-2023

 SSE & SSCE RESULTS 2022 - Click to view

Laurels to the School

JUNE

  •  Ms Swapna Paul won the silver medal for 100 mts and 200 mts race in the Kerala State Masters Athletics Championship held at Kozhikode.           
  • Ms Anitha M J(Faculty, Physics Department) was awarded the Best Teacher Coordinator for Science Olympiad Foundation. 
  • Mr Shiby Chacko of the Department of Physical Education emerged runner-up in TCL legends cup 2022 held at Tripunithura cricket group.He won a cash prize of Rs 10000 and also represented team Solo XI.  
  • Gayathri Rupeesh of class IX B won the second prize in the state level painting competition, IBRO Brain awareness week 2022. 
  • Priyansh Nair of VIII D  won the Medal of Excellence in NASTA 2019.
  • In the 7th Sanskrit Olympiad 2021-22, Abhirami M of class VIII A and  Akshaya M Das of VII A secured first rank in Level 1.
  • Prizes of All Kerala Bhavan's Scholarship Examination 2021-22 were distributed. Sidharth Venugopal(VI A) won the first rank. Samhitha Sanoop(VI C), Medha Shyam(VI E), Hrishikesh G Pillai(VI C), Priyansh Nair(VIII D), Anusree G Pillai(VIII E), Gauri Dinesh Kumar(VIII E), P Nithish(IX B), Arjun S(VII B) Diya Jestin(VII B), J Aghnivesh(VII E) got distinctions in the scholarship exam.
  • Piyusha M P of Class IX B won the SHO DAN( Black Belt 1st Dan) conducted by Nahate Goju-Ryu Karate-Do Yuzenkai Kobudo Japan.
  • Anugraha Sajith of Class VII D and Thanmaya Sajith of class VI C have successfully completed KUKKIWON'S 1st poom Taekwondo promotion test.
  • In the Nadhanirjari competition organized by Vidyodaya school,Thevakkal , Varsha Varma P K ,XI D has received 1st prize in Carnatic music competition , Abhinav S Pai,XI D has received 2nd prize in the Bhajan competition .

JULY

  •  

    Eight students got shortlisted for district evaluation after the preliminary evaluation of the Young Innovators Program. 

  • The students are : Ishani B Karun(IX C), Devananda Anish(IX B), Diya Menon(X D) , Renuka(X D) , Ananthakrishnan(X D) , Sanju(X D) ,Gautham Krishna(X D) , Avinash Ajay(X D) .

  • Gayathri Yogi of Std V B secured The Best Artist Award ,Abhay Suresh of Std V D received the Consolation Prize,Varun V(XII A) and P Nithish(IX B) won the first prize for Technowiz II in the Fresco competition conducted by Rajagiri christu Jayanthi School.
  • Our school won the runners up trophy in the VOX competition conducted by the Vidyodaya school.

EVENT

POSITION

STUDENTS

Split Screen

First prize

Harichandana S M(VIII)

Malavika Santhosh(VIII)

Drama(Thiruvarangu)

Second prize

Abhay Anith(XI)

Elna Elizabeth Praveen(XI)

Aneetta Mary(XI)

Karthika Sanu(XI)

Janaki Menon(XI)

Aryan S Nair(XI)

Versification

First prize

Uma Manju(IX)

Malayalam Recitation

First prize 

U Meenakshi(VII)

Instrumental music(Keli)

Third prize

Adihya Narayan(IX)

Namas Manoj(X)

Adithya Chandra Bose(XII)

Anjana S Shenoy(X)

  • CBSE 2021-22 class X and XII results are as follows.
  • SSE 2022

Out of total 159 students who appeared for the exam,139 students got distinction,17 got first class and 26  got A1 in all subjects.Devika B S scored 98.8% in  in core subjects.Chethana Manoj got 99.6 % in the best 5 subjects category.

SUBJECT

TOPPER

English

Chethana Manoj and Lakshmi R(100% for both)

Malayalam

Lakshmi R,Chethana Manoj,Bharath S Nair,Adithya B Nair,Anagha Sanjay,Anushka Sajan,Athulya P and Gouripriya B(100% for All)

Sanskrit

Abhinav S Pai,Advaith Krishna,Abhinav T M(100% for both)

Hindi

Rithika Sankar

Mathematics (Standard)

Devika B S and C M Meenakshi Prabhu(100% for both)

Mathematics

(Basic)

Meriya Theres Xavier

Artificial Intelligence

Lakshmi R and Malavika Hareesh(100% for both)

Computer Applications

Aishwarya Raj 

Science

Chethana Manoj and Savinaya R(100% for both)

Social Science

Advaith Krishna (100%)

Home Science

Anagha Sathyapalan,Abraham Yohan

Adithya B Nair,Advaith Krishna,Anushka Sajan,Aquil Muhammed,Arpith C Rajeev,Aswin,Bharath S Nair,C M Meenakshi Prabhu,Chethana Manoj,Chirag Annup Babu,Devika B S,Elna Elizabeth Praveen,Gouri T,Hanna Fathima,Karthik B,Krishnapriya P,Lakshmi R,Maalavika Hareesh,Savinaya R,Naina A,Nandana Renjit.Niranjan A Menon,Rithika Sankar,Sankari Sajeev.Meriya Theres Xavier and Sruthy S Manoj have received A1 in all subjects.

 

SSCE 2022

  • Out of total 163 students who appeared for the exam,132 students got distinction,31 got first class and 18 got A1 in all subjects.Hridya Ramaswamy scored 97.2% in  in science stream.Akhila K got 98.6 % in commerce stream

SUBJECT

TOPPER

Physics

Mythili S (100%)

Biology

Devanandana M S

Chemistry

Hridya Ramaswamy

Computer Science

Mohith N and Nanditha S

Business Studies

Akhila K,Sharath J,Adya S Nair,Sandhya N Menon and Eirene S John(100% for All)

Home Science

Sandra Sajan(100%)

Economics and Accountancy

Sharath J(100%)

Informatics Practices

K Lakshmipriya(100%)

Applied Mathematics

Akhila K

Mathematics

Keerthana J

English

Akhila K

  • Adithi V,Adya S Nair,Akhila K,Devanandana M S,Durga R Kartha,Fathima M Jamal,,Gayathri V Menon,Hridya Ramaswamy,K Lakshmipriya,,Keerthana,Mohith N,Mythili S,Nanditha S,Sandhya N Menon,Sandra Sajan,Satyajiv Rajesh,Sharath J  and Uma S Pradeep have scored  A1 in all subjects
  • The prize winners of the painting competition organized by the ICL Fincorp were honored during the assembly, the Cluster Manager, Ms Neethu distributed the certificates and shields to the prize winners.
  • Category 1:(std 1&2) 

First Prize              :Theertha Arun(2B) 

Second Prize         :Nidhi Sivaprasad(2A) 

Third Prize             : Rithika. R. Menon(2C) 

Category 2(std 3&4) 

First Prize              :Sahana Susheel

Second Prize         :Theertha Manoj

Third Prize             :Sreedhar.G.M

  • Adelin P. A of Std IIID secured first prize for the Yoga competition organized by WFF, India, Ernakulam. 

 



Facilities

News & Events

Photos
Videos

Address

Bhavan's Vidya Mandir,
Eroor West P.O.,
Tripunithura, Ernakulam, Kerala
Pin: 682504
0484 - 2777763
0484 - 2784948
bhavanseroor@yahoo.co.in

Location map


© All Rights Reserved. Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Eroor
Designed by: Tedsys